Privacy Policy
 

In collecting personal data and information, we adhere to the following privacy principles: 

 

  1. Only your personal data and/or information (the "Personal Information") that we consider to be relevant and necessary to process your order placed with us will be collected. Without such Personal Information, we may not be able to carry out the above purpose. We shall use our best endeavours to ensure that the Personal Information collected by us will be securely kept in our storage system with only authorized personnel on the need-to-know basis be allowed to gain access to such Personal Information.
     

  2. The Personal Information will be processed for the purpose of providing you with services and products with better quality.
     

  3. No disclosure or divulge of the Personal Information to any external organization will be made except with your written consent or compelled by law.
     

  4. Measures are taken to ensure that the Personal Information on our records is accurate and up-to-date.
     

  5. Strict security systems are in place to prevent unauthorized access to or use of the Personal Information.
     

  6. All our staff with authority to access to the Personal Information is obliged to honour duty of confidentiality owed to you.
     

  7. We adhere to our policy to observe the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in collecting, maintaining and using the personal data of our clients. For details, you are kindly to read the "Privacy & Security".

     

Collection of Data and Information Collection

It is our policy that we shall not collect information from you save for your domain name server part of the e-mail address and the pages visited. The aggregate information about the number and types of visitors will be used by us only for the purpose of statistics on the use of this Website. However, there is information collected via technology as you navigate our website, certain information may also be collected passively, including your Internet protocol address, browser type, operating system, time of day, general physical location, and browser language. In addition, some additional information may be gathered through the use of "cookies". "Cookies" are small bits of information that are automatically stored on a person's web browser in their computer that can be retrieved by this Website. In the event you wish to disable "cookies" you may change the setting on your browser. If you would prefer, you can set your browser to disable cookies or inform you when they are set. By disabling "cookies", you may not be able to enjoy full function of the Website. We will not disclose its Cookies to third parties except as required by a valid legal process such as a search warrant, subpoena, status, or court order. Most browsers are initially set up to accept Cookies.

 

Disclaimer
 

We will not accept any liability for any security risks in relation to the website or online system which are beyond our reasonable control or prevention.

 

PRIVACY & SECURITY

JOIN OUR MAILING LIST

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
  • Grey LinkedIn Icon
  • YouTube

© 2019 by Lighthouse Technologies Limited.